Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rule 16A


Can we send consumable tools, consumable oil to job worker for machining purpose on 57f4? If yes is their any notification to this effect?
As the tools are consumable they will not received back with material. Then how can we clear the challan?

can we send as per Rule 16A.
and clarify me also AS per 16A we can sent input to job worker.and surely input in the same form would not be returned.
further AS per Rule 4(5) of CCR 2004,input must be returned within 180 days.otherwise credit taken will be reversed.
but how input will be returned as it would be consumed.

Thanks in advance


The challan is under rules 4 (5) (a) and for cosumables/ tools would be closed on the consumption at the JW premises which can be recorded as such in your records.

sir so much thanks for your reply
but sir can you u plz clarify me in some simple words.as i could not understand the language properly.

Thanks



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries

loading





Trending Tags