CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Exemption

This query is : Resolved 

value fo supply rs 120000 for conducting of relegious caremony is taxable or not if 25000 including for renting of hall for one day


Exemption of GST on religious ceremony is given under S. No. 13 of Exemption Notification No. 12/2017-Central Tax (Rate)
conduct of any religious ceremony is exempted
Renting of premises, community halls, Kalyan mandapam or open area, etc is TAXABLE where charges are ` 10,000/- or more per day;
https://www.simpletaxindia.net/2018/01/gst-exemption-services-of-religious-ceremony.html



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x