ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Company Law

This query is : Resolved 

can dirctor be a chirman of AGM ?

yes,can be

Yes, a Director can be a Chairman.

As per regulation 50 of Table A chairman of the board shall preside as chairman as chairman of every general meeting of the company.

So the answer is yes.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading