Budget Books
imarticus

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can director give loan to company by the way of cash deposit in bank(company's)?

This query is : Resolved 

23 November 2022 Can director give loan to company by the way of cash deposit in bank(company's)?
is this possible?

If it possible please give an explanation.

Please, reply.

Thank you.

23 November 2022 It's Possible upto Rs 20000 in cash under section 269SS.

23 November 2022 Sir, if the company received cash in its bank account. In this scenario, can a company accept or not?
Thanks in advance.

24 November 2022 No, company can't accept in excess of 20,000.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries


loading


Unanswered Queries


IIM Indor
Zoho
caclubindia books


Answer Query