Amarpreet Singh
This Query has 6 replies

This Query has 6 replies

16 April 2014 at 08:22

Tranfer of articleship

sir, mene 15 din pehle articleship ke liye join kiya hai, par main wahan comfertable nai hu aur wo office chod diya hai, mera new principal bolta hai ke wo muje article 1 augest se rakhega . Kya main article abi termination kar ke aug main join kar sakta hu?


sasank
This Query has 2 replies

This Query has 2 replies

16 April 2014 at 07:12

Articles termination and re jioning

sir,
i am sasank completed both groups of ipcc in may 2013,i have jioned articles in nirmalasreenivasulu & Co bangalore on 25th october 2013,and sent form 103,and also registered for ca final.
Now i got an oppurtunity in brahmayya & co for articles.so i took termination/transfer on 5th april 2014(5days and 5 months).i sent the form 109 to icai and rejoined in brahmayya & co on 10th april 2014,and i sent form 103 to icai under new employer.my question is wheather my ca attempt is postponed or not.actually i have to give attempt on may 2016 if not taken the termination/transfer.
please help me.
thanking you


Aashu
This Query has 1 replies

This Query has 1 replies

16 April 2014 at 06:16

Heyyy

m preparing for ipcc G2 nd thinking of giving november attempt.... but my study material is of june 2012.... so could u tell me of any change in syllabii , if there is and suggest me d books ?



Anonymous
This Query has 4 replies

This Query has 4 replies

15 April 2014 at 22:51

Articleship rejection query

Hello , Please help...
I had given all my articleship registration forms(103 and 112) on 5th march 2014 for registration.today I got a mail from icai saying form 112 is rejected as college/office timings have clashed as per the guidelines of form 112.
colg 7-10.30 office 10.30-6
can somebody please explain what this means or please tell me where can I get this query sorted out( not over phone).
thankyou.
plzz rplyy


Aseem Ahuja
This Query has 1 replies

This Query has 1 replies

15 April 2014 at 18:44

Articleship transfer

my articleship qas terminated with effect from 10th march 2014, if I register for articleship today, am I liable to pay any fines or do I have to undergo any other formalities ??



Anonymous
This Query has 2 replies

This Query has 2 replies

15 April 2014 at 18:05

Refund of service tax

Dear expert

How do i file service tax refund request through Aces online login?

Please guide

THanks



Anonymous
This Query has 3 replies

This Query has 3 replies

15 April 2014 at 15:56

Transfer articleship in 2nd year

Hi..!!
can anyone tell me the procedure of taking tranfer in second year of articleship.
I have seen on site of ICAI regarding Medical proof submission and taking transfer beyond the boundary of 50kms from the existing CA.
I just want to confirm if someone has really practiced this...
If there is any major complication in the procedure.. or it is as simple as that...!!
Kindly help


regards



Anonymous
This Query has 14 replies

This Query has 14 replies

15 April 2014 at 13:51

Transfer after 1 year

Sir,I have completed 1 year & 4 month of articleship and i m registered in khandwa and from 1 month i am suffering from the problem of stone in the kidney,due to which i am unable to continue the articleship in foreign city so i want to take transfer in my home town in indore city (distance of khandwa to indore-131 km).as that i am unable to travel in foreign city

it would be possible for me to continue my articleship in indore,

my boss is ready to give me transfer


plz reply ,
would it be sufficient reason for getting the permission to take transfer from ICAI ???????


Snehal
This Query has 1 replies

This Query has 1 replies

15 April 2014 at 11:45

Need c.a cpt details

hello, i am in 3rd year bachelor of management studies. i want to do C.A. i am confused whether to pass cpt in december 2014 or take direct entry scheme for ipcc.


RAVINA VATS
This Query has 3 replies

This Query has 3 replies

15 April 2014 at 09:59

Direct tax classes

Respected all
i m seeking for ur valuable suggestion
as my attempt for CA Final exams is May 2015
now i m confused whether i should go for Dt classes or wait for next batch






CCI Pro



Answer Query