UNDER THE MAHA. COOPERARIVE SOCEITY ACT,1960,URBAN COOP BANK HAS POWERS TO ACQUIRE THE IMMOVALE PROPERIES OF THE BORROWER IN SATISFACTION HIS LOAN.
BORROWER HAS OVERDUE LOAN OF RS.46LAKHS.THE BANK ACQUIRED THE IMMOVABLE
PROERTY OF THE BORROWER BY EXECUTING REGISTERED SALE DEED FOR RS.42LAKHS.NOW HOW TO ACCONT THESE ENTRIES.AS A REGULAR ENTRY FOLLOWING RENTRIES ARE EXPECTED.=
DR.NON-BANKING ASSET FOR RS.42 LAKHS
CR.LOAN A/C FOR RS.42 LAKHS
DR.INTEREST REMISION A/C RS.04 LAKHS
CR.LOAN ACCOUNT (AMT REMITED) RS.4 LAKHS.
WHETHER THIS IS CORRECT METHOD?IF NOT PL.ELABORATE.(THE LOAN ACCONT WILL BE CLOSED AND NEW A/C NON BKG ASSET WILL BE SHOWN ON THE ASSET SIDE).RESULT WILL BE LOSING OF ASSET FOR THE BORROWER AND ACQUISITION OF NEW ASSET BY BANK.
Hi to all,
Can any body tell me the responsibility of a company secretary, if he signed the balance sheet and there is difference between his co. and other party accounts..
Second, his responsibility if the co. fails to pay the interest & installment of banks
Third, if any case are continuing in high court or with labour commissioner,,
My question is what the extent of responcibility of CS and how to be safe from this in professional capability..
Dear Sir,
In Trading A/c & P&L A/C J.V.'s Come or not or actual expenditure incurred will come. what is major difference between income & expenditure A/c And P7L A/c. if suppose purchase of bricks it come in trading a/c as j.v also payment. clarify me.
Dear sir,
Please suggest me the appropriate accounting head for accounting a payment which is given to an employee for his extra tallent due to that company has earned extra benefit
Intenal audit me kya kya karna padta hai.
my company is manufacturing co.
yaha import purchase hota hai.
ledger me kya dekhna padta hai
jaise cash payment should not be more than 20000.
Cash should not be negative.
Proper deduction of Tds on expenses were applicable
with proper sate. And at payment should be done in proper time.
sundry debtor credit nahi hona chaheye.
or mujhe jyada nahi pata
so i need help
or kya dekhna jaruri hai
tallyerp 9 use karte hai
income tax rule ke hisabse or kya hona chahiye.
Sir mujhe plz bataiye or kiya check karna padta hai.
Jaise ke finalization ke time ca sare accounts ke ledger check karta hai.
Mujhe batae ki isa kya kya dekhna padta hai jisme problem nikle.
need some detailed notes on consoliadtion under ifrs , ke issues like mid way acqn, disposal to be explained in good manner. thanks in advance
In my friend company accounts cash in hand shown in negative balance i.e (175000) because mostly he made cash expense entry ... their auditor told cash in hand cant shown negative balance in balance sheet so u delete some cash payment expense and also told cant shown loan by cash in balance sheet ... my friend want suggestion about how do claim all cash expense .. pls give suggestion to him regarding this
I am looking to begin a business as Sole Proprietor.Here are my questions,
1) Can i Open a current account in any bank as Solve proprietor?Is there any document that I must submit to them?
2) Should I register with the companies board?
3) Can i claim my expenses for official purposes spent on the business as sole proprietor, in the IT return?
hi all.. I have 2 queries..kindly help me to solve those..suppose, i had to manufacture a plant for my use and so i arrange one manufacturer for it. on 1 april 2010 it was started and by 30 sep 2011 it was about to be completed. The manufacturer manufactured the plant on 1/4/2011 ie. plant is complete but at the time of testing it was found that it is not as per our specification ie. its capacity is only 40% whereas it was agreed to manufacture the plant having the capacity of let suppose 60%. and i did not make any payment to manufacturer. also it was the general loan. Kindly advice me that if i have not paid any interest on any loan but it was due during the year, whether this interest can be capitalized which was not paid during the year 10-11?? and other case in this is whether this is a suspension of borrowing cost for current period or not? and interest can be capitalised or not in this period? please help..
In ITR6 director remuneration shown under salary and wages r misc expenses ... which method s correct pls clarify to me
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Accounting entries while closing loan a/c