Articleship


(Querist)
15 March 2019
I am doing articleship and my 3rd year is going on. I have completed the 26 month articleship (include 4 month leave).
but i have received the 22 month stipend. my principal was not given the stipend of leave. It correct or not?


Amol S Joglekar (Expert)


Click to Talk 16 March 2019
you should get it
..

B.Chackrapani Warrier (Expert)
16 March 2019
But not eligible for the 'excess leave period'. Inference - Explanation 1 of regulation 48(1).

Amol S Joglekar (Expert)


Click to Talk 17 March 2019
excess leave is to be computed on 3 years basis


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :







CCI Online Learning

Choose from our category of courses

What do you want to learn today?


CS

CPT

CMA



Browse all Subjects

×
CA Online Classes    |    x