CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

80EE

This query is : Resolved 

Sir, I have claimed deduction u/s 24 for Rs 120000/- for a self occupied house property for the FY 2019-2020.

Can I am also eligible to claim deduction of Rs 50,000/- under section 80EE.


NO , ONCE YOU TAKE DEDUCTION U/S 24 THEN DEDUCTION U/S 80EE NOT ALLOWED


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
ca students
coronavirus
ca rankholder interview
companies act 2013
tcs
mca
Info Technology
career
VAT
itr
dvat
icsi
exams
income tax
gst council meeting
itc
csr
traces
custom
Service Tax
audit
gstr 3b
corporate law
rbi

GST Live Class    |    x