CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

3cd

This query is : Resolved 

In Clause 23 of 3cd, "Particulars of payments made to persons specified u/s 40A(2)(b), whether the amount has to be taken inclusive tax or exclusive tax. Please suggest.


Inclusive of tax has to be taken.

Thanks Sir


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x