becker cpa

Limited Period Offer Avail 20% discount in all subjects CA,CS and CMA,Coupon- OFFER20 Call: 088803-20003

CA Final Online Classes
Prodamy

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Without payment of excise duty

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
A tyre manufacturing company will export the products through a merchant exporter. In that case, can the manufacturer procure raw materials without paying excise duty? If so what is the procedure for that?

You need to obatained the excise exemption certificate(Annexure-45)for procurement of excisable goods without payment of excise duty for subsequent use into your export product under notification no. 43/2001- CE (NT) from your jurisdictional AC/DC.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries






Trending Tags