MSME Certified GST Live Weekend Batch to commence from 20th February 2022. Limited Seats. Register Now!!

taskopad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Whether paid up share capital includes preference share capital

This query is : Resolved 

25 October 2021 Does paid up share capital include preference share capital in order to attract sec 203 of companies act of 2013?

26 October 2021 Yes, because no specific exclusion/inclusion in rule 8 to Chapter XIII of the act,2013.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading





expand_less