Easy Office
LCI Learning

TDS Rate for Payment to India Mart For Sales Promotion

This query is : Resolved 

22 May 2023 We Have Paid india mart for Sales Promotion 1 lakh rs.
is there any tds liability for payment to India Mart For Sales Promotion .
if Yes What Rate TDS to Be deducted ?



22 May 2023 TDS not applicable under section 194c as payment not exceeded 1 lac.

24 May 2023 Payment Considered For TDS is Without GST or With GST ??


24 May 2023 It's without GST...
...



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now

CAclubindia's WhatsApp Groups Link


Similar Resolved Queries


loading


Unanswered Queries




Answer Query