becker cma

Updated CA/CS/CMA Online/Pendrive/Download classes available for May 21/ Nov 21 attempt. Call: 088803-20003

coaching
Prodamy

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tds on sale of scrap

This query is : Resolved 

Hi,

Is there any provision in IT Act to deduct tax on sale amount of scrap in public auction? The amount expected is about 30 Lacs.

Thank you in advance

Please refer to section 206C of the income tax with regard to tax collection at source on sale of scrap



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries






Trending Tags