Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS ON PURCHASE OF BRASS SCRAP UNDER SECTION 194Q


If we purchase brass scrap from one party and we provide Form - 27C to seller then we need to deduct tds under provision of 194Q above 50 Lakhs or not ? Please clarify.

Yes, TDS under section 194Q applicable.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries

loading





Trending Tags