Updated Online video classes available for CA,CS,CMA for May20 and Nov20 batch. Call: 1800-3000-0505

Tds on generator

This query is : Resolved 

what should i deduct the tds on generator(hire)service provider & under which section? my company does the event business.


under section 194-i(a).....

if you are taking generator with all exp like fuel then deduct u/s 194C if you taking only generator on rent and making fuel exp himself then tds u/s 194 I .


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





close
CA Learning