CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Upgrad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS applicability for payment made to Go Daddy

This query is : Resolved 

TDS applicability on payment on payment to GO Daddy.com LLC (USA) for domain Renewal Charges


10% TDS applicable under section 195 considering it as royalty.

in that case how to deduct tds on this payment

Either can deduct and pay or pay it from your account.


Bajaj Finserv

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries





Trending Tags
X

Daily Latest Updates in your Mail Inbox