Subsidiary as per sec 4


(Querist)
12 July 2012
Holding company is incorporated outside India. Subsidiary co. is incorporated in India. Whether Subsidiary co. is a subsidiary as per sec 4 ?


CS Abhishek Goyal (Expert)


Click to Talk 31 July 2012
Yes as per section 4(6)


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :






×
close
GST Live Class
Get Companies Act App    |    x