Easy Office

Schedule IXD od BPT Act

This query is : Resolved 

14 September 2023 Is it required to fill a form SCHEDULE IX-D, If the Trust doesn't have Registration No. u/s 12AA of Income Tax Act (43 of 1961)..??

Read more at: https://www.caclubindia.com/experts/details.asp?mod_id=2765349

21 January 2024 It is necessary for trusts, NGOs, and societies involved in religious or social welfare work to get themselves registered under Section 12A of the Income Tax Act by the Department of Income Tax, Government of India.

https://tax2win.in/guide/section-12a-of-income-tax-act#



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now

CAclubindia's WhatsApp Groups Link


Similar Resolved Queries


loading


Unanswered Queries