CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

RCM applicability on Ambulance service

This query is : Resolved 

Hi,
My company hired ambulance without driver. They raised invoice on monthly basis " Ambulance hiring charges for the month ...... In this case its come under RCM purview as per notification 22/2019 wft 01/10/2019.?


As it is not a exempted service, the notification wrt renting of motor vehicles will be applicable.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
accounts
ca rankholder interview
cag
icai
custom
ca
taxpayers
exams
epfo
rbi
tds
esic
cbdt
Union Budget
students
gstr 3b
corporate law
Excise
Others
mca
close
GST Live Class