CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Old material deduction

This query is : Resolved 

Old material deduction is done prior to gst calculation or after please suggest


If you mean to say that deduction of value of old material from the value of new material, then it is to be done after charging the GST on the value of the new item, as per rule 27 of the CGST Rules,2017.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x