CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     

Freedom sale - Get upto 30% discount in all CA CS CMA and Certification courses. Call Coaching: 1800-3000-0505 Certification course : 011-411-70713

CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ITC On Insurance of Business Purpose use Vehicle (TATA Ace)

This query is : Resolved 

Hi,

We have TATA Ace Vehicle for supply of Material to our customer, We have insurance for this vehicle in my 2A there is ITC Showing Can i take the ITC of this.

Thank You.


Yes you can take ITC on the vehicle used for goods transportation as per section 17(5) of CGST Act.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x