CCI Online Learning
50% OFF in CA/CS/CMA Subjects
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

GST input on Car insurance, repairs to car used by Director


Can we claim GST input on Car insurance or repairs to a car used by the Director of a company for office use?



No, ITC not allowed under section 7(5).

Thank you for the reply


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x