CA Loan Bajaj Finserv
CA Final Online Classes
CA Loan Bajaj Finserv

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can ACD on imported goods be passed on consumers through cenvatable invoices?

This query is : Resolved 

I have a query regarding ACD. After issuance of customs notification no. 102/2007 dated 14/09/07, Can additional custom duty on imported goods be passed on the consumers through cenvatable invoices.? Here in the market, there is rumour that w.e.f 14/09/07, Importer can not pass on ACD through Cenvatable invoices. Is it correct?? Please reply my query...

query regarding ACD

query regarding ACD

Is this query still unresolved?



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries






Trending Tags
X

Do you have any Tax Queries

Submit