Appointment of auditor


(Querist)
14 March 2019
Co. incorporated on 13/04/2017 can a auditor for FY 17-18 be same for next coming 5 years starting from FY 18-19 as ADT -1 is not required to be filled for first year ?


B.Chackrapani Warrier (Expert)
14 March 2019
If the first auditor is appointed in first AGM also, he/she/firm can continue as u said.

SURABHI GUPTA (Querist)
14 March 2019
SIR as per which section ?

B.Chackrapani Warrier (Expert)
14 March 2019
Holding to count between AGM. Inference - Section 139(1).


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :






×
close x
Get Companies Act App    |    x