CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS on property

This query is : Resolved 

Dear All,

There is transaction in which capital asset being land is transferred by a non resident to a non resident whether TDS u/s 194IA @ 1% is required to be deducted or not.

Please take above into consideration as soon as possible.

Thanks & Regards


TDS u/s 194-IA will not apply to Non- Residents. However, Provisions of Section 195 will apply.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags

GST Live Class    |    x