MSME Certified Income Tax Live Batch to commence from 21st January 2022. Limited Seats. Register Now!!

taskopad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sign Related

This query is : Resolved 

01 December 2021 Dear sir

I am Madhu GSTP Since 3 Years and Doing GST Related Returns and my doubt is can i file Income Tax Returns ??? and can i sign on that papers ..please suggest me please


Thanks in Advance



01 December 2021 You can file IT returns, but not as authorized agent.
No. You cannot sign financial statements.

01 December 2021 Sir
I am GSTP authorized Agent ID (292100007199GPH ) can not sing sir ???



01 December 2021 No. As per IT act ..... Section 288(2) of Income Tax Act, 1961 there are Eight Categories of Persons eligible to act as Authorized Representatives for & on behalf of the Income Tax Payers/Assessees, So check that.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading





expand_less