ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

should deduct tds on service tax?

This query is : Resolved 


Should we have to deduct tds on service tax?

if any one has circular relating to this please send me this to my email ie prashantmasal@gmail.com

see circular no. 4/2008. here itd has accepted that service tax is not part of income so no tds is required on that. although it is in respect of tds on service tax on rent, but logic given here shud prevail in every case.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading