CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Section 80D_Preventive health-check up

This query is : Resolved 

Hello,
I just want to confirm if I can avail INR 5000.00 benefit for preventive health-check up for my dependent parents (or self) as now a standard deduction of INR 40000.00 is applicable for salaried individuals.
Thanks.


Yes you can avail the benefit.

Thank you sir for your response. This really helped me.

Welcome..............


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
shares stock
custom
rbi
exams
ca exams
cag
gst council meeting
income tax
taxpayers
ca
pm cares fund
cbdt
companies act 2013
Professional Resource
audit
students
epf
icai
tds
aatmanirbhar bharat
csr
unified portal
traces
Service Tax
Union Budget
close
GST Live Class