ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding Applicability of Tax Audit

This query is : Resolved 

Sir,
If the Total Turnover or Gross Receipts of an Individual having business income more than 1 Crores and Less than or equal to 2 Crores but the Profit are lower than 8% or 6%. Is Tax Audit applicable or not?

Yes, Tax audit will be applicable.

Whether sec. 44AD(4) attracted?

https://www.caclubindia.com/experts/details.asp?mod_id=2853079



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading