CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Upgrad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Purchase of immovable property in cash

This query is : Resolved 

Dear Sir,

one of our client has purchased the property in cash of Rs 6.90 Lacs in F/y 2014-15. Is there any restriction on purchase in F/y 204-15 property in cash. If there is penalty in which section.


Before 1st June 2015 there was no such provision restricting purchase of immovable property against cash. Section 269T was amended w.e.f. 01.06.2015.


Bajaj Finserv

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries





Trending Tags
X

Daily Latest Updates in your Mail Inbox