Finology
Finology

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

lower rates for with holding tax

This query is : Resolved 

20 December 2010 Is there any lower rates for deducting the withholding tax? if so what is the rate?

20 December 2010 There are lower withholding rates. Please be specific with your question. Lower TDS is permissible if Certificate from Assessing officer is obtained as per section 197.




You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading


Unanswered Queries


Follow taxation Exam20 Book Book Book caclubindia books


Answer Query