CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Interest on borrowed capital under house property

This query is : Resolved 

is there no any maximum celling for interest on borrowed capital in the case of let out property. please make me clear.


No, there is no maximum ceiling limit for interest paid on borrowed capital only in case the property is let out.
Refer Sec.24(b) of IT Act,1961.

No, there is no maximum ceiling limit for interest paid on borrowed capital only in case the property is let out.
Refer Sec.24(b) of IT Act,1961.

No, there is no maximum ceiling limit for interest paid on borrowed capital only in case the property is let out.
Refer Sec.24(b) of IT Act,1961.

No, there is no maximum ceiling limit for interest paid on borrowed capital only in case the property is let out.
Refer Sec.24(b) of IT Act,1961.

No limit of interest payment let out property . but if your total income set off agast intt. then you show loss on house property and can set off in next years.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
gst
dgft
income tax
companies act 2013
ca students
unified portal
corporate law
Union Budget
epfo
cag
Others
audit
rbi
gstr 3b
Excise
students
llp
cbdt
itc
exams
ca exams
csr
custom
icsi
close
GST Live Class