becker
CIBIL
coaching

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Income tax on cooperative societies


Sir/Madam,
Is it a must for a cooperative credit society to apply for TAN Number and PAN Number?


Deduction under sec.80(P) is available for employees society unless it comes under the control of RBI.SEC.85 of DTC will take away this benefit from all societies other than PACS and PCARD banks.


Bajaj Finserv

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries






Trending Tags
X

Do you have any Queries

Submit