CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Upgrad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

E-WAY BILL

This query is : Resolved 

Whether EWay bill is require to transport Cattle feed (HSN 2309) GST exempt items or not . pls reply.


E waybill is not required for transport of cattle feed as it is exempted and also specifically given in the notification 27/2017 - Central Tax that E-waybill is not required on transport of cattle feed.
Notification Link - https://www.cbic.gov.in/resources//htdocs-cbec/gst/Ntfn%2027_2017.pdf


Bajaj Finserv

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries





Trending Tags
X

Daily Latest Updates in your Mail Inbox