MSME Certified Income Tax Live Batch to commence from 21st January 2022. Limited Seats. Register Now!!

taskopad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Clarification-TDS

This query is : Resolved 

08 September 2008 Is TDS applicable for payments to Air Ticket Booking Agencies?
Ifyes, TDS to be deducted as per sec194C?

Answer: TDS Is To Be Deducted.

08 September 2008 TDS is to be deducted as per Sec. 194C.

08 September 2008 Yes.

09 September 2008 TDS to be deducted on the service charges charged by the agency for booking the Ticket and not entire amount. Under sec 194C.

09 September 2008 u r right tds to deducted u/s 194 C



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading





expand_less