CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Claiming input over purchased items fr pcking sold prodcts

This query is : Resolved 

Dear experts, we want to know that can we claim input over packaging items which we use for packing sold items to deliver it by courier? Like we buy carton tapes for packing items which we sell online to deliver those items by courier.

Please reply..
Thanks in advance..


You are eligible for GST ITC for packing materials if they used in the furtherance of business and not to be covered under section 17 (5) of CGST act ( specified the cases where credit not to be taken)


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
gst portal
Union Budget
icai
newgstreturn
dgft
gst council meeting
income tax
epfo
Excise
exams
gst
career
cbdt
accounts
students
unified portal
cag
mca
pm cares fund
gstr 3b
tin nsdl
traces
VAT
close
GST Live Class