CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

AGM option YES or NO not selected in OPC company

This query is : Resolved 

Dear Experts,

I want to know that why AGM conducted option YES or NO selection not available in OPC company?

Thanks in advance


As per section 96(1) every company other than a one person company shall hold annual general meeting every year.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x