CCI Online Learning
50% OFF in CA/CS/CMA Subjects
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

accounting standard

This query is : Resolved 

IsAS applicable for alltype of persons and for and amount of turnover and any limit of capital???

I means is there any condition whether to follow AS ?


every co has to follow as per sec 211.

so can i take for granted that

every "persons" submitting financials statement should comply with AS?????????????

Do reply


Every AS Has Its Own Applicability.
For Companies, It is Mandatory u/s Sec.211(3C) To Comply With AS.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x