CA CS Amit S. Kedia's Expert Profile

Queries Replied : 1933

+ View Full Profile


About me

Dear Colleagues..

I am Amit Kedia.  I have compeleted CA and CS from Mumbai. Currently working with Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited, Mumbai.

At Caclubindia,my one and only aim is to Learn, Gain and Share knowledge/information/experience as much as possible from/with my professional colleagues, expert members and other querists.

Thanks to CaClubIndia....

Thanks for visiting my profile..

 

 



    What kinds of questions I can and can't answer?
    Questions requiring knowledge of Income tax, company law,service tax, excise etc. Apart from that questions of Accounting standard and revised schedule VI.

    My area of expertise
    Income tax, Service tax, revised schedule VI, audit etc

    My experience in the area (years):
    5 years

    Organizations I belong to:
    Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd

    Publications or writing which has appeared :
    None

    Educational credentials:
    CA,CS

    Award & Honors:
    Rank holder in CA CPT

  • jagdish says : Itc claimed but stock registered not maintained
    Hello Expert, What are the consequences if ITC claimed but stock register is not submitted to Assessing Officer under MVAT. I have all J2 confirmations and purchase bills, also mentioned in IT Audit Report the quantitative details are not maintained. If it is allowable, under which section/rule? Kindly help

  • sachin jadhav says : Income Tax Death Person
    Mr. XYZ Person Filed Return 2013-14 he There After Non- Filing of Income Tax Return His Death 2018 he Can Filed Return 14-15 , 15-16, 16-17, 17-18, 18-19 Which Section Legal Ground Knowledge As Income Tax Act 1961. He Can Filed Sue Again Party Motor Vehicles Act 1988 compensation Mr.Raja Seker Are and Please Give me Compostion Rules .?

  • Member (Account Deleted) says : Bank Guarantee Available for Discounting
    Dear Sir I have a Bank Guarantee of 10 CR INR issuer Bank : State Bank of India and looking for discounting . Please advise if I can avail your services in relevance Warm Regards Ravvinder Whatsapp : + 91 8500886060

  • Yesu babu says : regarding section 37 of IT act
    Dear sir in that link there is no provision that expense incurred in previous accounting year. plz clarify me. thanks in advance.

  • Yesu babu says : Regarding section 37 of IT act
    http://incometaxindia.gov.in/_layouts/15/dit/pages/viewer.aspx?grp=act&cname=cmsid&cval=102120000000036946&k=&isdlg=1

Comment Please

  

Other CCI Experts


CMA Ramesh Krishnan
Queries Replied : 26033


CMA. CS. Sanjay Gupta
Queries Replied : 24097


CA R SEETHARAMAN
Queries Replied : 23907






×
close
CA Learning
Online GST Class    |    x