CA Loan Bajaj Finserv
CA Final Online Classes
CA Loan Bajaj Finserv

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Karnataka VAT

This query is : Resolved 

Dear All,


I require a clarification regarding the implication of service tax on Karnataka VAT in the following situation:

1. In case of Works contract Whether service tax collected on labour charges is to be reduced for computing KVAT?

2. Whereas Rule 3 (l) and (m) is silent regarding this issue.

Kindly clarify with some reference, if any.

Is this query still unresolved?



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries






Trending Tags