MSME Certified GST Live Weekend Batch to commence from 20th February 2022. Limited Seats. Register Now!!

taskopad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More



CA. SHIVA SHANKARA R. SHETTY's Expert Profile

Queries Replied : 358

+ View Full Profile


About me

I'm Shiva Shankara R. Shetty, proprietor of SSR Shetty & Co, an practicing chartered accountants from Bangalore. I started my practice from April 2012. My interested area's are Income Tax, Corporate Law, Investment Banking, Transfer Pricing, Service Tax, etc. 

Presently, I have rendereing a services to the clients from different areas i.e., manufacturing industry, Educational Industry, Information Technology, Real Estate Developers, Chit Fund Business, etc. The range of turnover of my clients shall be Rs. 25 lakhs to Rs. 100 crore per annum.

For more details, please visit www.ssrshetty.co.in

    What kinds of questions I can and can't answer?
    I can answer to the questions related income tax, wealth tax, company law matters and share market related queries.

    My area of expertise
    Income Tax, Company Law

    My experience in the area (years):
    4 years

    Organizations I belong to:
    K.S. Aiyar & Co, Chartered Accountant

    Publications or writing which has appeared :
    1. who was the first accountant? 2. Differencial voting rights shares 3. Formation of Charitable Trust 4. Sec. 372A of Companies Act, 1956 5. Modern Hindu Law 6. Education Loan

    Educational credentials:
    CA Final 2nd group cleared and i got corporate law exemption in May 2011 exams.

    Award & Honors:
    Best Speaker GMCS 65th batch

  • Vishnu Gowda says : Income from Business or Profession
    Dear Sir Please send me one Income Statement Format of "Income from Business or Profession" head and plz explain me to which head i should write note Thanks and Regards

  • Soumyajit Chakraborty says : Taking transfer twice during the 1st year
    My articleship commencement date was 3.06.2013 and I took a transfer on 12.03.2014 after serving 09 months & 12 days. Theereafter I had to take a gap of 2.5 months and I again joined another firm on 16.06.2014 and have served there for 02 months 02 days. Recently I again had to take a Transfer on 18.08.2014. Total period served by me till now is 11months and 14 days. My QUERY is will there be any problem if I join another firm from 20.08.2014?? (As far as I know I can take 02 transfer in the first yr) Read more at: http://www.caclubindia.com/experts/modify_message.asp?entry_id=875311

  • subhajit behera says : Sec 44 AD
    Dear shiv Pls refer assessment of partnership firm


Comment Please


  

Other CCI Experts


CA R SEETHARAMAN
Queries Replied : 32530


CMA Ramesh Krishnan
Queries Replied : 26053


CMA. CS. Sanjay Gupta
Queries Replied : 24100




expand_less