CCI Online Learning
50% OFF in CA/CS/CMA Subjects
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Joint venture


madhur arora (student)     25 May 2019

madhur arora
student 
 57 points

| My Other Post

If two companies invested to form a joint venture company...

If one of the promoter companies holds 51% equity shares capital...

will that joint venture be considered as a subsidiary of that promoter company..?

avater

Vishesh Surana   25 May 2019

Vishesh Surana

 363 likes  5681 points

View Profile | My Other Post

holding subsidiary relation will exists

avater

madhur arora (student)     25 May 2019

madhur arora
student 
 57 points

View Profile | My Other Post

but as per section 2(6), a joint venture company is considered as an associate Company irrespective of the percentage of shareholding...


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading

Popular Discussion


view more »



Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x