CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More



CA.Vinita Gupta's Expert Profile

Queries Replied : 537

+ View Full Profile


About me

B.Com(H), ACA, DISA(ICAI)

Co- Founder : www.taxkernel.com

 

https://www.facebook.com/Tax-Kernel-1462963880384203/

    What kinds of questions I can and can't answer?
    Income Tax, Accounts and Audit

    My area of expertise
    Income Tax, AS,

    My experience in the area (years):
    4

    Organizations I belong to:
    LGW Limited

    Publications or writing which has appeared :
    no

    Educational credentials:
    Chartered Accountant

    Award & Honors:
    no

  • Member (Account Deleted) says : Bank Guarantee Available for Discounting
    Dear Madam I have a Bank Guarantee of 10 CR INR issuer Bank : State Bank of India and looking for discounting . Please advise if I can avail your services in relevance Warm Regards Ravvinder Whatsapp : + 91 8500886060

  • karthik says : Claim HRA from ITR 2
    While preparing Form 16, my employer has not deducted HRA (More than 20 Thousand Rs). Should I be filing ITR 2 ? Which portion of ITR 2 will contain Section 10 info

  • Nitin Kumar Chaplot says : incase of other than company
    ST will be paid by receiver i.e. Income tax office on car given on rent by individual or by servicer provider. please clearify this its urgent. thankx in advance

  • Ritesh Bharadiya says : reply
    mam pl reply me

  • CA Amit Rajput says : Please give your comment
    ****Welcome to all experts to join in discussion **** I have a case about a an Investment (private limited )company which maintaining books of account on mercantile basis. But company records income on receipt basis from April to Feb and in the month of march a consolidate receivable from April to Feb is recorded and for month of march on receivable basis. my question is that is this practice of following cash basis accounting for 11 month and in March remaining receivable on consolidate basis i.e.(receivable less received) and for only month of march on pure receivable basis is Correct ??? Means following cash basis accounting for 11 months and Accrual basis accounting in month of march is correct or it will be treated as hybrid system. Is there any clarification from ICAI or Department for following accrual basis accounting through out the year? Pls join in discussion


Comment Please

  

Other CCI Experts


CA R SEETHARAMAN
Queries Replied : 27190


CMA Ramesh Krishnan
Queries Replied : 26049


CMA. CS. Sanjay Gupta
Queries Replied : 24100





GST Live Class    |    x