PUNEET GOYAL's Expert Profile

Queries Replied : 398

+ View Full Profile


About me

My email address is capuneetgoyal.delhi @ gmail.com

and mobile number is 9211274295.

Our Blog is http://srpgc.blogspot.in/

 Our Youtube Video Link: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5SMlLQr2zr49BT9aYT8nZw



    What kinds of questions I can and can't answer?
    I wold like to answer questions related with indirect taxes like excise, custom, service tax and vat.

    My area of expertise
    Indirect tax

    My experience in the area (years):
    I am newly qualified CA, therefore, experience is nil.

    Organizations I belong to:
    CA Puneet Goyal

    Publications or writing which has appeared :
    No such publication is available

    Educational credentials:
    CA, B.Com(H)

    Award & Honors:
    Nil

  • Vishal Chemicals says : 4% SAD
    Dear Sir, Your reply on below link will be highly appreciated http://www.caclubindia.com/forum/what-if-vat-not-paid-on-imported-goods-306593.asp

  • Sandeep says : Registered office and administrative office - Delh
    Dear All , We have registered office in one part of east delhi and now looking for administrative office in other part of delhi. Please advise whether the VAT , ST nos. which were taken on registered nos. can be used or we need separate nos. and declaration to be made .

  • Vaishnav Shetty says : Source Document In Service tax
    Sir I filing return for October to march. i have paid some excess amount in April to September Return. I have entered that amount in paid service under Rule 6(3). Sir PLease let me know what should i put in Challandetails, Source Document.

  • shh says :
    Breaking , Drilling , concrete core cutting, Slab grinding , slab cutting etc Q- Are the above services taxable under Works Contract Or pure Labour. As no transfer of goods is there- I suppose it is Pure Labour ,Correct me If I m wrong ,Now if Its Pure labour Will Reverse Charge Mechanism apply on this & on What Rate Sir Plz reply mail id - shoaibpatel86@gmail.com

  • shh says : service tax
    Sir we belong to construction company, Our transporter used to issue us bill showing excavation & transport charge separately & charging 12.36% on excavation & 3.09 on transport charges, now that transporters are not liable to pay ser tax under reverse charge nechanism, the transporter has issued us bill combine of both excavation & transportation charge & charging us 12.36%. Should i ask transpoter to give bifercation & am I being Co liable to pay ser tax on transport or the transporter liable & at what rate , is 75% abatement available to Co on gta service PLz reply mail id- shoaibpatel86@gmail.com

Comment Please

  

Other CCI Experts


CA R SEETHARAMAN
Queries Replied : 26151


CMA Ramesh Krishnan
Queries Replied : 26049


CMA. CS. Sanjay Gupta
Queries Replied : 24100






×
close
CA Learning
Online GST Class    |    x