ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Good news of PCC students

CA Anil Kumar .S (Finance Manager) (219 Points)

06 August 2010  
PCC students are now eligible to write final exam if he/she complete his 3years article before oct 2010.. i called to New Delhi .. so frnds prepare well .. with in couple of days offical announcement will come .. you can verify the online exam form where there is eligibilty column to writer final exam in that they have given abt PCC students

 8 Replies

Mahesh Lahoti (B.com Hons C.S Professional Programme)   (1311 Points)
Replied 06 August 2010

PCC students are now eligible to write final exam if he/she complete his 3years article before oct 2010.. i called to New Delhi .. so frnds prepare well .. with in couple of days offical announcement will come .. you can verify the online exam form where there is eligibilty column to writer final exam in that they have given abt PCC students 

wat r u saying budy?????

really??????

Khushboo (CA Student (Final)) (131 Points)
Replied 06 August 2010

Wow...Thats gr8 news...Thanx 4 telling

Suman (CA FINAL) (214 Points)
Replied 06 August 2010

Hi Anil Kumar r u Sure? Whether it was concluded?

When I called they told to call by 2pm as discussion is going on

Kushal Bansal (CA Final, CS Final) (286 Points)
Replied 06 August 2010

ya anil is right...

Suman (CA FINAL) (214 Points)
Replied 06 August 2010

Again I called back now to confirm and they said discussion is in progress.

 

Will be notified if any by tuesday or wednesday.

 

So friends be prepared. Lets Pray:-)

Mahesh Lahoti (B.com Hons C.S Professional Programme)   (1311 Points)
Replied 06 August 2010

my 3 years articleship will be completed on 29th oct.

is i am eligible????

reply

Rockstar (Student) (143 Points)
Replied 06 August 2010

FINAL EXAMINATION, NOVEMBER, 2010
ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

(iv) you must be in service as on 1st November, 2010 and serving the last six months of training including
excess leave, if any and due to complete 3 1/2 years on or before 30th April, 2011. (for PCC students)
(Certificate of service to this effect will be sent to the Addl. Secretary Exams) by 30th November, 2010.
or
(vi) you must be in service as on 1st November 2010 and serving the last 12 months of article training including
 excess leave, if any, and due to complete 3 1/2 years of articleship or or before 31st  October 2011
(for students converted from PEII to Pcc as well as students converted from PEII to PCC and then to IPCC)
(certificate of service to this effect should be sent to the Addl. Secretary(Exams) by 30th November 2010.

7 (b) As per Regulation 29A. (b) (ii), the candidates of Final examination can appear in the last 12 months of
their training period. Hence, the candidates eligible to appear in the Final Examination to be held in
November 2010, subject to other requirements, need to have completed 2 years of training without any excess leave
 as on 31st October 2010 and be in service as on 1stNovember 2010

7 ( c) As per Regulation 29 B(i) ,and in accordance with the resolution of the Council under
Regulation No. 205 the candidates of Final Examination can appear in the last 6 months of their
article training period of 3 1/2 years. Hence such candidates eligible to appear in the final examination
to be held in November 2010, subject to other requirements, need to have 3 years of article training without
excess leave as on 31.10.2010 and in service as on 1.11.2010.

Source:
https://icaiexam.icai.org/guidelines.php

Kalpesh Chauhan, (Tax Assistant (Accounting Technician CA FINAL CS PROF. PROG. B.Com))   (8310 Points)
Replied 12 August 2010

Good news for PE-II students...........

Finally relief for PE-II students


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading



Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:



Trending Tags