GST Course

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bannu Sathvik   20 August 2020

Give suggestions

if loss returns submit under section 142(1) then loss carry forward are not?


 4 Replies

priyanka pal

priyanka pal   21 August 2020

If you want to carry forward loss other than hp loss you have to file return upto due date of return file
Ravi SADhiyan

Ravi SADhiyan (Practice)     21 August 2020

Originally posted by : priyanka pal
If you want to carry forward loss other than hp loss you have to file return upto due date of return file

I also agree with @ Priyanka Ji

1 Like
ashok reddy

ashok reddy   21 August 2020

Yes, you Can't carry forward loss if return is filed under section 142(1) because condition for for carry forward losses only when
FILE YOUR ROI WITH IN DUE DATE .But notice under section 142 (1) you will get after due date.
but u can carry forward house property & Unabosred depreciation
( Please ignore grammar )
1 Like
Bannu Sathvik

Bannu Sathvik   21 August 2020

Ok satisfied with your answer

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »





Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags