GST Plus - Get Daily updates,support, whatsapp Group & reply to GST Notices etc.!! Call : 011-411-70713 !!

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ashwini (private job)     08 May 2017

Loan account

hello sir,madam.. can I deposit 3 lakh rupees loan in cash.. at a time in a year..?



 4 Replies

Dhirajlal Rambhia

Dhirajlal Rambhia (SEO Sai Gr. Hosp.)     09 May 2017

No. By virtue of section 269SS/T any loan amount exceeding 20,000/- cannot be accepted/repaid, except some exemption given to Government, bank, co.op. bank etc.

1 Like
Ashwini

Ashwini (private job)     09 May 2017

if I want to clear that loan... than hw to do..?
manoj

manoj (student)     10 May 2017

if it is from bank or any FI than you can 

1 Like
Mukesh Kumar

Mukesh Kumar (Accounts Manager)     10 May 2017

YOU CAN  REVEIVE OR PAID 3 LAC ONLY TO BANK AND F.I.  OTHERWISE IT IS INELIGIBLE

1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Related Threads


Loading
Start a New Discussion

Popular Discussion


view more »







Subscribe to the latest topics :
Search Forum:

Trending Tags