CA Final/Inter Fast track classes available for May 20 attempt. Call: 1800-3000-0505

GST on land


Megha Bhat   07 January 2020

Megha Bhat

 3 likes  36 points

| My Other Post

A company engaged in the business of purchasing land and convertimg them into plots for sale. Whether this will be treated as GST supply or not?

1 Like
avater

himans lanjewar   07 January 2020

himans lanjewar

 4 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No it's not covered under gst act
u/ schedule 3 sec7 para 5

avater

Pankaj Rawat (GST Practitioner)     07 January 2020

Pankaj Rawat
GST Practitioner 
 3225 likes  43367 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No it's neither the supply of goods nor supply of services .


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



Popular Discussion


view more »