ICICI

gift from mother


Anshul Gupta (Article clerk )     22 July 2019

Anshul Gupta
Article clerk  
 9 likes  131 points

| My Other Post

Gift from mother In wich sec exempt?

avater

Rohit Gala (student)     22 July 2019

Rohit Gala
student 
 23 likes  163 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Sec. 56(2)(x) of IT act, 1961.

1 Like
avater

Anshul Gupta (Article clerk )     22 July 2019

Anshul Gupta
Article clerk  
 9 likes  131 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Not under sec 10?

avater

Rohit Gala (student)     22 July 2019

Rohit Gala
student 
 23 likes  163 points

View Profile | My Other Post

No. gift is otherwise taxable u/h 'Income from other sources';  and not tax-exempt.

1 Like
avater

Anshul Gupta (Article clerk )     22 July 2019

Anshul Gupta
Article clerk  
 9 likes  131 points

View Profile | My Other Post

Computax m kha show krege to iski exemption claim krne ke liye

avater

rama krishnan   22 July 2019

rama krishnan

 856 likes  9186 points

View Profile | My Other Post

gift from relatives is exempt under section 56(2)(x) subject to clubbing provisions in the hands of donor

1 Like

Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  




Popular Discussion


view more »