ITC Utilization



I hav nt sale goods to inter state , i submitting my 3B portal calculating ITC as per new rule due to that I have to Paid 90000 Sgst , But if I Manually Change on portal as per old provision No any liability what to do confuse ? i read as per rule 88A " it does not Mention that balance IGST can be utilized partly from CGST or SGST it does not prohibit as well " confuse what to do
 
Reply   
 

firstly igst input is fully utilized

for payment of

1. igst
2.cgst
3.sgst
 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  

 


×

  CCI MENU